Product specification

Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth

Product code
MACHEQ-G-M4901007
Supply
Single units or complete production lines, quoted against your required output per hour.
  • Manufacturer direct

    You buy from the factory floor, not through a trading margin.

  • Built to your spec

    Sizing, materials and capacity are set before manufacture, not after.

  • Export handled

    Container loading plus the paperwork to clear customs on arrival.

  • Backed after handover

    Installation, commissioning and operator training where the item needs it.

01 Product detail

Product overview

Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth

Technical specification

Air Flow Vertical down Draft
Heat Output Full Load 1,00,000 K.Cal/hr.
Fuel HSD
Working Size of the Booth L7500xW3950xH2600 mm
External Size of the Booth L7603xW4050xH3500 mm
Air Inlet Blower 22,000 m3/hr
Motor 7.5 HP
Speed 1440 rpm
Phase 3 Phase
Voltage 415V
Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel
03 Buyer questions

Questions we are asked about the Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth

If your question is not here, email us and an engineer will answer it directly.

Ask a question
Are you a manufacturer or a trading company for Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth?

We manufacture. Buying direct removes the trading margin and means the person who quotes the Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth is the one who can change its specification.

Can I order a single unit, or do you only supply in bulk?

Both. The Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth can be ordered as a single item, and it is also supplied in bulk container loads for distributors, contractors and institutional buyers.

Consolidating several items into one shipment normally lowers the landed cost per unit, so we will tell you when it is worth combining an order.

Can the Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth be supplied to our own specification?

Yes. Specification is fixed at the order stage rather than adapted after arrival, so tell us what the destination requires — sizing, materials, finish, capacity, electrical supply or branding, depending on the item — and it is built to that.

Documentation and labelling can be supplied in the working language of your market.

What is the price of the Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth?

Price depends on quantity, specification and destination, so we quote rather than publish a list price. Send the quantity you need and the destination port and you will get a specification, a price and a lead time in writing.

How is the Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth packed for export?

Packed for sea freight and loaded to make full use of the container, with the packing configuration confirmed on the quotation so you know the volume before you book.

Do you handle shipping and export documentation?

Yes. We handle container loading and the export paperwork the shipment needs to clear customs at the destination — packing list, commercial invoice, certificate of origin and any inspection certificates the country requires. We can quote on the incoterms you prefer to work with.

What happens after the Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth arrives?

For items that need installing, commissioning and operator training are carried out on site. For everything else we check the delivery against the order and stay reachable if anything needs resolving.

Either way you deal with the same people who handled the order rather than being passed to a general enquiries desk.

Can you supply the Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth against a government or NGO tender?

Yes, and it is a large part of what we do. We provide technical specifications and compliance documentation in the format the tender asks for, along with the manufacturer authorisation letters most public tenders require from a bidder.

04 Export & supply

Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth manufacturers, suppliers and exporters

We ship this equipment in container loads and against national tender. Landlocked destinations are served through the nearest transit port with inland haulage arranged to site.

The Garage Workshop Spray Paint Booth is supplied to importers, distributors, project contractors and public procurement teams worldwide. Equipment is built to the destination market’s electrical specification, crated for sea freight and released with the documentation the shipment needs to clear customs on arrival.

It belongs to our Garage Workshop Equipments range. If you are specifying a whole plant rather than one machine, tell us the throughput you need and we will quote the complete line.

Africa

  • Nigeria
  • Ghana
  • Kenya
  • Tanzania
  • Ethiopia
  • Uganda
  • South Africa
  • Egypt
  • Côte d’Ivoire
  • Zambia

South America

  • Brazil
  • Argentina
  • Colombia
  • Peru
  • Chile
  • Ecuador
  • Bolivia
  • Paraguay
  • Uruguay
  • Guyana

Middle East & Asia

  • UAE
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Oman
  • India
  • Bangladesh
  • Vietnam
  • Indonesia
  • Philippines
  • Sri Lanka

Get a delivered price