Product specification
  • Manufacturer direct — no trading margin
  • Built to your specification, not off a fixed list
  • Export documentation and container loading
  • Installation, commissioning and operator training

Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine

Product code
MACHEQ-A-M5211002
Category
Supply
Single units or complete production lines, quoted against your required output per hour.
01 Product detail

Product overview

Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine

Technical specification

This product is mainly used for crushing and processing of grain, fodder, pharmaceutical, and light industrial raw materials.
It is used for grinding raw materials by large and medium livestock and feed mills. It can also be used for grass and pharmacy fine grinding.
The granular raw materials, such as corn, sorghum, wheat, beans, etc can be grinded;
It is derived from tear circle type hammer mill and efficiency can be improved by 45%-90% comparing to universal hammer mill;
It can produce qualified aqua feed under full load with 0.81 screen and reduce jam significantly. Both coarse and fine grinding can be realized without changing screens;
The right aspiration can make materials go through screen quickly, reduce temperature of grinding chamber and increase output effectively.
The processed products are as follows:
Pellet feed: peanut hulls, rice chaff, blighted grain, secondary grains
Stalk feed: corn stalks, straw, bagasse
Lump feed: dried sweet potato chips, dried cassava chips, corn cobs, bran cakes
Processing of main grains: wheat, sorghum, corn, rice, etc.
Other processing: Chinese herbal medicine and raw materials for light industry

03 Buyer questions

Questions we are asked about the Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine

If your question is not here, email us and an engineer will answer it directly.

Ask a question
Are you a manufacturer or a trading company for Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine?

We manufacture. Buying direct removes the trading margin and means the person who quotes the Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine is the one who can change its specification.

Can I order a single unit, or do you only supply in bulk?

Both. The Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine can be ordered as a single item, and it is also supplied in bulk container loads for distributors, contractors and institutional buyers.

Consolidating several items into one shipment normally lowers the landed cost per unit, so we will tell you when it is worth combining an order.

Can the Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine be supplied to our own specification?

Yes. Specification is fixed at the order stage rather than adapted after arrival, so tell us what the destination requires — sizing, materials, finish, capacity, electrical supply or branding, depending on the item — and it is built to that.

Documentation and labelling can be supplied in the working language of your market.

What is the price of the Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine?

Price depends on quantity, specification and destination, so we quote rather than publish a list price. Send the quantity you need and the destination port and you will get a specification, a price and a lead time in writing.

How is the Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine packed for export?

Packed for sea freight and loaded to make full use of the container, with the packing configuration confirmed on the quotation so you know the volume before you book.

Do you handle shipping and export documentation?

Yes. We handle container loading and the export paperwork the shipment needs to clear customs at the destination — packing list, commercial invoice, certificate of origin and any inspection certificates the country requires. We can quote on the incoterms you prefer to work with.

What happens after the Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine arrives?

For items that need installing, commissioning and operator training are carried out on site. For everything else we check the delivery against the order and stay reachable if anything needs resolving.

Either way you deal with the same people who handled the order rather than being passed to a general enquiries desk.

Can you supply the Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine against a government or NGO tender?

Yes, and it is a large part of what we do. We provide technical specifications and compliance documentation in the format the tender asks for, along with the manufacturer authorisation letters most public tenders require from a bidder.

04 Export & supply

Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine manufacturers, suppliers and exporters

We ship this equipment in container loads and against national tender. Landlocked destinations are served through the nearest transit port with inland haulage arranged to site.

The Agro Grain Pulverizer Machine is supplied to importers, distributors, project contractors and public procurement teams worldwide. Equipment is built to the destination market’s electrical specification, crated for sea freight and released with the documentation the shipment needs to clear customs on arrival.

It belongs to our Agro Hammer Mill range. If you are specifying a whole plant rather than one machine, tell us the throughput you need and we will quote the complete line.

Africa

  • Nigeria
  • Ghana
  • Kenya
  • Tanzania
  • Ethiopia
  • Uganda
  • South Africa
  • Egypt
  • Côte d’Ivoire
  • Zambia

South America

  • Brazil
  • Argentina
  • Colombia
  • Peru
  • Chile
  • Ecuador
  • Bolivia
  • Paraguay
  • Uruguay
  • Guyana

Middle East & Asia

  • UAE
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Oman
  • India
  • Bangladesh
  • Vietnam
  • Indonesia
  • Philippines
  • Sri Lanka

Get a delivered price